2016 South Central Regional

PrintLive from ringside in Stillwater, OK…

Click here to view a copy of the show program

Judge: Shane Bedwell, Kansas City, MO

Steer Show

Prospect Steers(Under 900 lbs): No Entries

Progress Steers(900 lbs and over):

Class 2A: Blair Vohs 0f Bucyrus, KS with MCF MR MAB 548DRC , a March 11, 2015, MAN AMONG BOYS son.

Class 2B: Ashley Bailey 0f MT. Vernon, MO with Simba , a April 4, 2015, GOET I80 son.

Grand Champion Progress Steer: Blair Vohs 0f Bucyrus, KS with MCF MR MAB 548DRC , a March 11, 2015,  MAN AMONG BOYS son.

Reserve Grand Champion Progress Steer: Ashley Bailey 0f MT. Vernon, MO with Simba , a April 4, 2015,  GOET I80 son.

Simbrah Show

Bred & Owned Simbrah Heifers:

Class 3: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Simbrah Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Simbrah Heifers:

Class 4: Zachary Mills 0f De Kalb, TX with Smith Juliet Benelli, a October 16,2015, Mccrary Smith Inspired daughter.

Class 5: Anna Sweat 0f Mccaskill, AR with TK/FCC Biscuit, a October 16,2015, LMC KPBR Evolution 1Z135 daughter.

Class 6: Teegan Mackey 0f Giddings, TX with Smith Precious 328B, a November 18,2014, Smith Satisfies daughter.

Grand Champion Simbrah Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Simbrah Heifer: Zachary Mills 0f De Kalb, TX with Smith Juliet Benelli, a October 16,2015, Mccrary Smith Inspired daughter.

Fullblood Show

Bred & Owned Fullblood Heifers:

Class 7: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO JE Ms Chisom C2, a May 17,2015, BHR Three Sixes SA L666E daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Fullblood Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO JE Ms Chisom C2, a May 17,2015, BHR Three Sixes SA L666E daughter.

Percentage Cow/Calf:

Class 8: Kirstin Vohs 0f Paola, KS with cow SFI Love Me Sooner B9X, a March 8, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side Love Me Now, a January 18, 2016, HTP SVF In Dew Time daughter.

Class 9: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with cow SC Joy A29, a March 11, 2013, SC Black Gold R59 daughter with calf at side TCCX Ms Rodeo Drive 25D, a April 2, 2016, ACW Ironhide 395Y daughter.

Grand Champion Percentage Cow/Calf: Kirstin Vohs 0f Paola, KS with cow SFI Love Me Sooner B9X, a March 8, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side Love Me Now, a January 18, 2016, HTP SVF In Dew Time daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Cow/Calf: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with cow SC Joy A29, a March 11, 2013, SC Black Gold R59 daughter with calf at side TCCX Ms Rodeo Drive 25D, a April 2, 2016, ACW Ironhide 395Y daughter.

Purebred Cow/Calf:

Class 10: Dalton Sisson 0f Weatherford, OK with cow JDP HHSF Roxxy B22, a March 27, 2014, Nichols Manifest T79 daughter with calf at side DAS Bouie DB22, a February 4, 2016, JF Back in Black 406B son.

Grand Champion Purebred Cow/Calf: Dalton Sisson 0f Weatherford, OK with cow JDP HHSF Roxxy B22, a March 27, 2014, Nichols Manifest T79 daughter with calf at side DAS Bouie DB22, a February 4, 2016, JF Back in Black 406B son.

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Cow/Calf: Faith Onstot 0f Granger, TX with cow BWL Image 8B, a February 2, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side FAO Smith Farms Demi D2, a January 22, 2016, Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter.

Percentage Heifer Show

Bred & Owned Percentage Heifer Show:

Class 11: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Firefly 139C, a October 2,2015, Circle M Tejas daughter.

Class 12: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Rosie 579C, a September 14,2015, SS Ebonys Grandmaster daughter.

Class 13: AK Phillips of Maysville, KY with AKP-RP Ms Traveler C032, a February 12,2015,  HPF Quantum Leap Z952 daughter.

Class 14: Sarah Armitage of McCloud, OK with A Plus 406B, a October 10,2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: AK Phillips of Maysville, KY with AKP-RP Ms Traveler C032, a February 12,2015,  HPF Quantum Leap Z952 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Rosie 579C, a September 14,2015, SS Ebonys Grandmaster daughter.

Percentage Heifers:

Division 1

Class 15: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 5124C, a October 12,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Class 16: Kaitlyn Cloud 0f Carthage, MO with LERS Blackcap C5025, a September 28,2015, W/C Lock Down 206Z daughter.

Division 1 Champion: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 5124C, a October 12,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Division 2

Class 17: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with WLTR Steppin’ Right 30C, a May 7,2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Class 18: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with Lady Luck 102C, a April 5,2015, GCC Momentum 142X daughter.

Division 2 Champion: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with WLTR Steppin’ Right 30C, a May 7,2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Division 3

Class 19: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with RWA Krisha-ET, a March 3,2015, FBF1/SF Ignition daughter.

Class 20: Michelle Helm 0f Geary, OK with CMFM Believe Sioux 84YC, a February 8,2015, LLSF Pays to Believe ZU194 daughter.

Class 21: Bradie Schmidt 0f Arlington, NE with J&C Ms Innocent C064, a January 22,2015, W/C BF Innocent Man daughter.

Division 3 Champion: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with RWA Krisha-ET, a March 3,2015, FBF1/SF Ignition daughter.

Division 4

Class 22: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 4104B, a November 3, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Class 23: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Division 4 Champion: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 4104B, a November 3, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Purebred Heifer Show

Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer Show:

Class 24: Faith Onstot 0f Granger, TX with FAO Smith Farms Demi D2, a January 22,2016, Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter.

Class 25: Bailey McAlister 0f Neosho, MO with Macs Oakley, a December 9,2015, W/C Wide Track 694Y daughter.

Class 26: Ashley Bailey 0f Mt. Vernon, MO with BBSF Cinderella, a August 30,2015, CNS Dream On L186 daughter.

Class 27: Tyler Abney 0f Watonga, OK with TA/4-W Claire 63C, a June 3,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Class 28: Logan Marple 0f Westmoreland, KS with M4 Steel Lady 50C, a March 2,2015, JM Ol Steel Y50 daughter.

Class 29: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Class 30: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time to Shine 031B, a October 1,2014, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time to Shine 031B, a October 1,2014, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Purebred Heifer Show:

Division 1

Class 31: Ty Courtney 0f Fort Cobb, OK with FF Miss Dream 611D, a January 7, 2016, W/C Loaded Up 1119Y daughter.

Division 1 Champion: Ty Courtney 0f Fort Cobb, OK with FF Miss Dream 611D, a January 7, 2016, W/C Loaded Up 1119Y daughter.

Division 2

Class 32: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with Paris Hilton 32C, a November 15, 2015, WS A Step Up X27 daughter.

Class 33: Kydie Jo Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with HPF/AF/B&K Alley C430, a September 16, 2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Division 2 Champion: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with Paris Hilton 32C, a November 15, 2015, WS A Step Up X27 daughter.

Division 3

Class 34: Kayden Tanner 0f Elgin, TX with ECSS TL Chick Crush 526C, a May 3, 2015, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Class 35: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

Division 3 Champion: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

Division 4

Class 36: Makenzie Sheffield 0f Weatherford, TX with CMFM Innocent Joy C36W, a March 3, 2015, W/C BF Innocent Man daughter.

Class 37: Makenzie Sheffield 0f Weatherford, TX with JSSC Carolina 004C, a February 15, 2015, JSSC Wide Body 090W daughter.

Class 38: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with CMFM Time to Shine 400C, a January 13,2015, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Division 4 Champion: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with CMFM Time to Shine 400C, a January 13,2015, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Division 5

Class 39: Lauren Trauernicht 0f Wymore, NE with Miss CCF Sazerac B73, a November 12,2014, WS Pilgrim H182U daughter.

Class 40: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with BBSF Miss Kiss This, a September 2,2014, SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter.

Division 5 Champion: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with BBSF Miss Kiss This, a September 2,2014, SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter.

Grand Champion Purebred Heifer: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Heifer: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

 Congratulations to all exhibitors, thank you to OKSSA for hosting a great South Central Regional and safe travels home to all!