2013 NAILE Simmental Bull Show Results

2013 NAILE Simmental Bull Show Results
Judge: Kevin Jensen of Courtland, Kansas

Associate: Billy Elmhurst of Indian River, Ontario

Class 41: FELT Step Reigns exhibited by Felt Farms of Wakefield, NE

Class 42: TNGL Pave The Way A587 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, IN

Class 43: WHF Devlis Cut A245 exhibited by Wayward Hill Farm of Versailles, KY

Champion Spring Bull Calf: WHF Devlis Cut A245 exhibited by Wayward Hill Farm of Versailles, KY

Reserve Champion Spring Bull Calf: TNGL Pave The Way A587 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 46: WLE Big Deal A617 exhibited by Wesner Livestock Enterprises, Mid Continent Farms, and Oakridge Farms of Chalmers, IN

Class 47: WLE/LWSC Revival A409 exhibited by Wesner Livestock Enterprises of Chalmers, IN

Champion Junior Bull Calf: WLE Big Deal A617 exhibited by Wesner Livestock Enterprises, Mid Continent Farms, and Oakridge Farms of Chalmers, IN

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: WLE/LWSC Revival A409 exhibited by Wesner Livestock Enterprises of Chalmers, IN

Class 50: HPF/BRAM Air Force Z808 exhibited by Bramlet Simmentals of Harrisburg, IL

Class 51: Silverstone Manning 241Z exhibited by Silverstone Simmentals of Crawfordsville, IN

Champion Senior Bull Calf: HPF/BRAM Air Force Z808 exhibited by Bramlet Simmentals of Harrisburg, IL

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf: Silverstone Manning 241Z exhibited by Silverstone Simmentals of Crawfordsville, IN

Class 54: CMFM Heads Up exhibited by Circle M Farms of Rockwall, TX

Class 55: TNGL Grand Fortune Z467 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 56: LLSF Pays To Believe exhibited by Schooley Cattle Co. and Lee Simmental Farms of Bloomfield, IA

Champion Junior Bull: LLSF Pays To Believe exhibited by Schooley Cattle Co. and Lee Simmental Farms of Bloomfield, IA

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: TNGL Grand Fortune Z467 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 59: CLO Captain American 704Y exhibited by CLO Simmentals of Lebanon, PA

Champion Senior Bull: CLO Captain American 704Y exhibited by CLO Simmentals of Lebanon, PA

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: SVJ Lizzie’s Power Y32 exhibited by SVJ Farm of Amity, PA

Grand Champion Bull: LLSF Pays To Believe exhibited by Schooley Cattle Co. and Lee Simmental Farms of Bloomfield, IA

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: WLE Big Deal A617 exhibited by Wesner Livestock Enterprises, Mid Continent Farms, and Oakridge Farms of Chalmers, IN

2013 NAILE Simmental Female Show Results

From ringside in Louisville…

Judge: Kevin Jensen of Courtland, Kansas
Associate: Billy Elmhurst of Indian River, Ontario

Cow/Calf Pair Show

Class 1: GVC Blackstar exhibited by Grandview Cattle and Schick Cattle Co. of Ackley, IA

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair: GVC Blackstar exhibited by Grandview Cattle and Schick Cattle Co. of Ackley, IA

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair: WWS Desa Rae 37Y exhibited Wright Way Simmentals of Beecher City, IL

Class 4: TNGL Hopes Design A589 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 5: 5B/YSC Honey Bee exhibited by Rudy Beadles of Albion, IL

Class 6: FBF1/SF Glorious Lady exhibited by Forest Brook Farms, LLC., of Chilton, WI

Class 7: SVJ Wildfire A15 exhibited by Kyndall Williams of Braman, OK

Class 8: DHF Perfect Rose exhibited by Hanewich Cattle Co., of Rensselaer, IN

Class 9: RP/MP Built To Love A021 exhibited by Morgan Phillips, Maysville, KY

Champion Spring Heifer Calf: RP/MP Built To Love A021 exhibited by Morgan Phillips, Maysville, KY

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: TNGL Hopes Design A589 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 13: TRA Jagger exhibited by Tyler Adcock of Moweaqua, IL

Class 14: FBF1 Glowing Image exhibited by Forest Brook Farms LLC., of Chilton, WI

Class 15: HPF/GF Joyful A200 exhibited by Hudson Pines Farms of Sleepy Hollow, NY

Class 16: GSC Lucky Girl 73A exhibited by Gerdes Show Cattle of West Point, IA

Class 17: TNGL A Gemstone A527 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Champion Junior Heifer Calf: GSC Lucky Girl 73A exhibited by Gerdes Show Cattle of West Point, IA

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer Calf: TJSC Diamond 11A exhibited by Jones Show Cattle of Harrod, OH

Class 20: KNA Sweet Dream Z301 exhibited by Olivia McGurk of Kingman, IN

Class 21: TNGL A Jewell Z510 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Class 22: HPF Right to Love Z338 exhibited by Hudson Pines Farms of Sleepy Hollow, NY

Champion Senior Heifer Calf: HPF Right to Love Z338 exhibited by Hudson Pines Farms of Sleepy Hollow, NY

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf: HPF Sazerac Z074 exhibited by Cameron Eggersman of Seymour, IN

Class 25: LERS Blackcap Z2030 exhibited by Layne Robinson of Wellsville, MO

Class 26: TJSC So Sweet 143Z exhibited by Jones Show Cattle of Harrod, OH

Champion Summer Yearling Heifer: TJSC So Sweet 143Z exhibited by Jones Show Cattle of Harrod, OH 

Reserve Champion Summer Yearling Heifer: LERS Blackcap Z2030 exhibited by Layne Robinson of Wellsville, MO

Class 29: H/B Little Monster exhibited by Collin Watson of Cable, OH

Class 30: WAGR Heiress 203Z exhibited by Jake Bloomberg of Berwick, IL

Class 31: LAZYH/ADKINS Blkstar Z61 exhibited by Anna Maulsby of College Station, TX

Class 32: KLER/HERMELS Elegance exhibited by Kade Patton of Frankfort, IN

Class 33: ESS Zale ZR12 exhibited by Elm Side Farm of Walton, NY

Champion Junior Yearling Heifer: H/B Little Monster exhibited by Collin Watson of Cable, OH

Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Heifer: LAZYH/ADKINS Blkstar Z61 exhibited by Anna Maulsby of College Station, TX

Class 36: CMFM MS Pep T27 90Y exhibited by Circle M Farms of Rockwall, TX

Champion Senior Heifer: CMFM MS Pep T27 90Y exhibited by Circle M Farms of Rockwall, TX

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer: TNGL Awe Struck Y417 exhibited by Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Grand Champion Heifer: H/B Little Monster exhibited by Collin Watson of Cable, OH

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: LAZYH/ADKINS Blkstar Z61 exhibited by Anna Maulsby of College Station, TX

2013 NAILE SimAngus/SimSolutions Bull Show Results

SimAngus/SimSolutions Bull Show Results
Judge: Kevin Jensen of Courtland, Kansas

Associate: Billy Elmhurst of Indian River, Ontario

Class 37: DAJS Hard Drive 126 exhibited by Satree Simmental of Montague, TX

Class 38: STCC Jimmy John 028A exhibited by Trennepohl Farms of Middletown, IN

Class 39: Harkers Johnny Ringo exhibited by Harker Simmentals of Hope, IN

Champion Junior Bull Calf: STCC Jimmy John 028A exhibited by Trennepohl Farms of Middletown, IN

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: Harkers Johnny Ringo exhibited by Harker Simmentals of Hope, IN

Class 42: TWCC Proud Soul Z119 exhibited by TW Cattle Co. of Paris, KY

Champion Senior Bull Calf: TWCC Proud Soul Z119 exhibited by TW Cattle Co. of Paris, KY

Class 45: YSM/NBA Lockout exhibited by Young & Androvandi of Sumner, IL

Champion Junior Bull: YSM/NBA Lockout exhibited by Young & Androvandi of Sumner, IL

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: LAH Emperor 208Z exhibited by Knapper Cattle Co., of Kingman, IN

Class 48: ACW Ironhide 395Y exhibited by EBY Ranch & ACW Cattle Co of Waynesville, OH

Champion Senior Bull: ACW Ironhide 395Y exhibited by EBY Ranch & ACW Cattle Co of Waynesville, OH

Grand Champion SimAngus Bull: ACW Ironhide 395Y exhibited by EBY Ranch & ACW Cattle Co of Waynesville, OH

Reserve Grand Champion SimAngus Bull: TWCC Proud Soul Z119 exhibited by TW Cattle Co. of Paris, KY