2016 South Central Regional

PrintLive from ringside in Stillwater, OK…

Click here to view a copy of the show program

Judge: Shane Bedwell, Kansas City, MO

Steer Show

Prospect Steers(Under 900 lbs): No Entries

Progress Steers(900 lbs and over):

Class 2A: Blair Vohs 0f Bucyrus, KS with MCF MR MAB 548DRC , a March 11, 2015, MAN AMONG BOYS son.

Class 2B: Ashley Bailey 0f MT. Vernon, MO with Simba , a April 4, 2015, GOET I80 son.

Grand Champion Progress Steer: Blair Vohs 0f Bucyrus, KS with MCF MR MAB 548DRC , a March 11, 2015,  MAN AMONG BOYS son.

Reserve Grand Champion Progress Steer: Ashley Bailey 0f MT. Vernon, MO with Simba , a April 4, 2015,  GOET I80 son.

Simbrah Show

Bred & Owned Simbrah Heifers:

Class 3: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Simbrah Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Simbrah Heifers:

Class 4: Zachary Mills 0f De Kalb, TX with Smith Juliet Benelli, a October 16,2015, Mccrary Smith Inspired daughter.

Class 5: Anna Sweat 0f Mccaskill, AR with TK/FCC Biscuit, a October 16,2015, LMC KPBR Evolution 1Z135 daughter.

Class 6: Teegan Mackey 0f Giddings, TX with Smith Precious 328B, a November 18,2014, Smith Satisfies daughter.

Grand Champion Simbrah Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO Chicota C3, a July 21,2015, HMO PRR Waylon Z4 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Simbrah Heifer: Zachary Mills 0f De Kalb, TX with Smith Juliet Benelli, a October 16,2015, Mccrary Smith Inspired daughter.

Fullblood Show

Bred & Owned Fullblood Heifers:

Class 7: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO JE Ms Chisom C2, a May 17,2015, BHR Three Sixes SA L666E daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Fullblood Heifer: Hope Onstot 0f Granger, TX with HMO JE Ms Chisom C2, a May 17,2015, BHR Three Sixes SA L666E daughter.

Percentage Cow/Calf:

Class 8: Kirstin Vohs 0f Paola, KS with cow SFI Love Me Sooner B9X, a March 8, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side Love Me Now, a January 18, 2016, HTP SVF In Dew Time daughter.

Class 9: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with cow SC Joy A29, a March 11, 2013, SC Black Gold R59 daughter with calf at side TCCX Ms Rodeo Drive 25D, a April 2, 2016, ACW Ironhide 395Y daughter.

Grand Champion Percentage Cow/Calf: Kirstin Vohs 0f Paola, KS with cow SFI Love Me Sooner B9X, a March 8, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side Love Me Now, a January 18, 2016, HTP SVF In Dew Time daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Cow/Calf: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with cow SC Joy A29, a March 11, 2013, SC Black Gold R59 daughter with calf at side TCCX Ms Rodeo Drive 25D, a April 2, 2016, ACW Ironhide 395Y daughter.

Purebred Cow/Calf:

Class 10: Dalton Sisson 0f Weatherford, OK with cow JDP HHSF Roxxy B22, a March 27, 2014, Nichols Manifest T79 daughter with calf at side DAS Bouie DB22, a February 4, 2016, JF Back in Black 406B son.

Grand Champion Purebred Cow/Calf: Dalton Sisson 0f Weatherford, OK with cow JDP HHSF Roxxy B22, a March 27, 2014, Nichols Manifest T79 daughter with calf at side DAS Bouie DB22, a February 4, 2016, JF Back in Black 406B son.

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Cow/Calf: Faith Onstot 0f Granger, TX with cow BWL Image 8B, a February 2, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter with calf at side FAO Smith Farms Demi D2, a January 22, 2016, Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter.

Percentage Heifer Show

Bred & Owned Percentage Heifer Show:

Class 11: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Firefly 139C, a October 2,2015, Circle M Tejas daughter.

Class 12: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Rosie 579C, a September 14,2015, SS Ebonys Grandmaster daughter.

Class 13: AK Phillips of Maysville, KY with AKP-RP Ms Traveler C032, a February 12,2015,  HPF Quantum Leap Z952 daughter.

Class 14: Sarah Armitage of McCloud, OK with A Plus 406B, a October 10,2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: AK Phillips of Maysville, KY with AKP-RP Ms Traveler C032, a February 12,2015,  HPF Quantum Leap Z952 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Rosie 579C, a September 14,2015, SS Ebonys Grandmaster daughter.

Percentage Heifers:

Division 1

Class 15: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 5124C, a October 12,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Class 16: Kaitlyn Cloud 0f Carthage, MO with LERS Blackcap C5025, a September 28,2015, W/C Lock Down 206Z daughter.

Division 1 Champion: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 5124C, a October 12,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Division 2

Class 17: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with WLTR Steppin’ Right 30C, a May 7,2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Class 18: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with Lady Luck 102C, a April 5,2015, GCC Momentum 142X daughter.

Division 2 Champion: Kyla Walter 0f Elk City, OK with WLTR Steppin’ Right 30C, a May 7,2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Division 3

Class 19: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with RWA Krisha-ET, a March 3,2015, FBF1/SF Ignition daughter.

Class 20: Michelle Helm 0f Geary, OK with CMFM Believe Sioux 84YC, a February 8,2015, LLSF Pays to Believe ZU194 daughter.

Class 21: Bradie Schmidt 0f Arlington, NE with J&C Ms Innocent C064, a January 22,2015, W/C BF Innocent Man daughter.

Division 3 Champion: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with RWA Krisha-ET, a March 3,2015, FBF1/SF Ignition daughter.

Division 4

Class 22: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 4104B, a November 3, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Class 23: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Division 4 Champion: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Cody Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with UG Miss Tara 4161B ET, a September 6,2014, Remington Secret Weapon 185 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Heifer: Sam Wallace 0f Stotts City, MO with SJW Arkdale Pride 4104B, a November 3, 2014, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Purebred Heifer Show

Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer Show:

Class 24: Faith Onstot 0f Granger, TX with FAO Smith Farms Demi D2, a January 22,2016, Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter.

Class 25: Bailey McAlister 0f Neosho, MO with Macs Oakley, a December 9,2015, W/C Wide Track 694Y daughter.

Class 26: Ashley Bailey 0f Mt. Vernon, MO with BBSF Cinderella, a August 30,2015, CNS Dream On L186 daughter.

Class 27: Tyler Abney 0f Watonga, OK with TA/4-W Claire 63C, a June 3,2015, FBF1 Combustible daughter.

Class 28: Logan Marple 0f Westmoreland, KS with M4 Steel Lady 50C, a March 2,2015, JM Ol Steel Y50 daughter.

Class 29: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Class 30: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time to Shine 031B, a October 1,2014, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Purebred Heifer: Tanner Howey 0f Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time to Shine 031B, a October 1,2014, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Purebred Heifer Show:

Division 1

Class 31: Ty Courtney 0f Fort Cobb, OK with FF Miss Dream 611D, a January 7, 2016, W/C Loaded Up 1119Y daughter.

Division 1 Champion: Ty Courtney 0f Fort Cobb, OK with FF Miss Dream 611D, a January 7, 2016, W/C Loaded Up 1119Y daughter.

Division 2

Class 32: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with Paris Hilton 32C, a November 15, 2015, WS A Step Up X27 daughter.

Class 33: Kydie Jo Smith 0f Lindsay, OK with HPF/AF/B&K Alley C430, a September 16, 2015, RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z ET daughter.

Division 2 Champion: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with Paris Hilton 32C, a November 15, 2015, WS A Step Up X27 daughter.

Division 3

Class 34: Kayden Tanner 0f Elgin, TX with ECSS TL Chick Crush 526C, a May 3, 2015, Mr Hoc Broker daughter.

Class 35: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

Division 3 Champion: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

Division 4

Class 36: Makenzie Sheffield 0f Weatherford, TX with CMFM Innocent Joy C36W, a March 3, 2015, W/C BF Innocent Man daughter.

Class 37: Makenzie Sheffield 0f Weatherford, TX with JSSC Carolina 004C, a February 15, 2015, JSSC Wide Body 090W daughter.

Class 38: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with CMFM Time to Shine 400C, a January 13,2015, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Division 4 Champion: Braelyn Berlowitz 0f Cushing, OK with CMFM Time to Shine 400C, a January 13,2015, SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Division 5

Class 39: Lauren Trauernicht 0f Wymore, NE with Miss CCF Sazerac B73, a November 12,2014, WS Pilgrim H182U daughter.

Class 40: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with BBSF Miss Kiss This, a September 2,2014, SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter.

Division 5 Champion: Taylor Schooling 0f Carthage, MO with BBSF Miss Kiss This, a September 2,2014, SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter.

Grand Champion Purebred Heifer: Morgan Phillips 0f Maysville, KY with RP/MP Trixie C004, a January 5,2015, HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Heifer: Macy Favorite 0f Petersburg, TN with GSC Jessabelle 8C, a April 2, 2015, GSC All In 72A daughter.

 Congratulations to all exhibitors, thank you to OKSSA for hosting a great South Central Regional and safe travels home to all!

 

2015 NAILE National Simmental Show Results

Live from ringside in Louisville…

Cow/Calf Pairs:

Class 1: Aria Warren of Crawfordville, IN with Silverstone Lizzy a January 12, 2013 CLRWTR Shock Force W94C daughter with a May 2, 2015 GLS New Direction X184 daughter at side.

Class 2: Grandview & Schick of Clinton, IL with GVC Blackstar an April 3, 2011 SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter, with an April 4, 2015 Sandeen Upper Class daughter at side.

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Grandview & Schick of Clinton, IL with GVC Blackstar an April 3, 2011 SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter, with an April 4, 2015 Sandeen Upper Class daughter at side.

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Silverstone/ Lundy Farms/ McElory of Crawfordville, IN with Silverstone Marie N Time a September 3, 2008 HTP SVF In Dew Time daughter, with a September 1, 2015 M.A.C Banker 356A daughter at side. 

Heifers:

Class 5: Jones Show Cattle of Harrod, OH with TJSC Diamond 133C, a May 9, 2015 Mr HOC Broker daughter.

Class 6: Hudson Pines Farm of Sleepy Hollow, NY with HPF/B&K/AF Alley 355C, an April, 17, 2015 RGRS SRG Two Step 20Z daughter.

Class 7: Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY with TNGL Hopes Allure C879, an April 4, 2015 a W/C Bullseye 3046A daughter.

Class 8: Kayden Tanner if Elgin, TX with SJCC Callista C034, a March 15, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 daughter.

Class 9: Sara Sullivan of Dunlap, IA with JBSF Proud Mary, a March 7, 2015 Yardley High Regard W242 daughter.

Class 10: Tyler Drach of Pontiac, IL with NXT/SHS Maggie C57, a March 2, 2015 WLE Big Deal A617 daughter.

Divison 1 Champion: Sara Sullivan of Dunlap, IA with JBSF Proud Mary, a March 7, 2015 Yardley High Regard W242 daughter. 

Division 1 Reserve Champion: Jones Show Cattle of Harrod, OH with TJSC Diamond 133C, a May 9, 2015 Mr HOC Broker daughter.

Class 13: Trennepohl Farms and Richard Jenkins of Middletown, IN with STCC Believe In Serena, a February 21, 2015 LLSF Pays to Believe ZU194 daughter.

Class 14: Riley Farms of Cisco, IL with R/F EVE C716, a February 14, 2015 SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Class 15: Hailey Hedrick of Shirley, IN with CLRWTR Serena C74L, a February 8, 2015 LLSF Pays to Believe ZU194 daughter.

Class 16: Tingle Farms & R-T Cattle Co. of New Castle, KY with TNGL Emily C814, a January 15, 2015 Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter.

Class 17: Hudson Pines Farm of Sleepy Hollow, NY with HPF/AF/B&K Knockout 276C, a January 1, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 daughter.

Division 2 Champion: Tingle Farms & R-T Cattle Co. of New Castle, KY with TNGL Emily C814, a January 15, 2015 Sandeen Upper Class 2386 daughter. 

Division 2 Reserve Champion: Riley Farms of Cisco, IL with R/F EVE C716, a February 14, 2015 SVF Steel Force S701 daughter. 

Class 20: SVJ Farm of Amity, PA with SVJ Backstar B789, a December 24, 2014 FBFS Wheel Man 649W daughter.

Class 21: Tanner Howey of Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time To Shine 031B, a October 1, 2014 SVF Steel Force S701 daughter.

Class 22: Tanner Howey of Rockwall, TX with CMFM Dura Sara 040B, a September 15, 2014 HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter.

Divison 3 Champion: Tanner Howey of Rockwall, TX with CMFM Time To Shine 031B, a October 1, 2014 SVF Steel Force S701 daughter. 

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Tanner Howey of Rockwall, TX with CMFM Dura Sara 040B, a September 15, 2014 HTP/SVF Duracell T52 daughter. 

Class 25: Laney Stephens of West Salem, IL with STCC Miss Pep 4169, a August 18, 2014 JS Bulldozer 11Z daughter.

Class 26: DI Simmentals of Danvers, IL with CSCX Steppin Out 214B, a May 12, 2014 WS A Step Up X27 daughter.

Class 27: Derek Miller of West Unity, OH with TJSC So Sweet 112B, an April 21, 2014 Yardley High Regard W242 daughter.

Division 4 Champion: DI Simmentals of Danvers, IL with CSCX Steppin Out 214B, a May 12, 2014 WS A Step Up X27 daughter. 

Divison 4 Reserve Champion: Derek Miller of West Unity, OH with TJSC So Sweet 112B, an April 21, 2014 Yardley High Regard W242 daughter. 

Class 30: Kyle Brinkman of Holgate, OH with STF Brianna BN53, a March 5, 2014 a K-Ler Make It Rain daughter.

Class 31: Jake Bloomberg of Berwick, IL with JS Black Satin 9B, a February 27, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter.

Class 32: Maddy Udell of Sioux City, IA with TJSC Kansa 823B, a January 1, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter.

Divison 5 Champion: Jake Bloomberg of Berwick, IL with JS Black Satin 9B, a February 27, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter. 

Division 5 Reserve Champion: Maddy Udell of Sioux City, IA with TJSC Kansa 823B, a January 1, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter. 

Class 35: Collin Howd of Paris, TN with HLVW Secret Shine, a September 6, 2013 Remington Secret Weapon daughter.

Division 6 Champion: Collin Howd of Paris, TN with HLVW Secret Shine, a September 6, 2013 Remington Secret Weapon daughter. 

Divison 6 Reserve Champion: SVJ Farms of Amity, PA with SVJ Stylish One Too A14, a November 26, 2013 SVF/NJC Built Right N48 daughter. 

 

Grand Champion Heifer:  Jake Bloomberg of Berwick, IL with JS Black Satin 9B, a February 27, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter. 

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Maddy Udell of Sioux City, IA with TJSC Kansa 823B, a January 1, 2014 Mr HOC Broker daughter. 

 

Bulls:

Class 40: T Bar T LLC of Sedalia, MO with CLSY Ascension, a May 4, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son.

Class 41: Hilbrands Cattle Co. of Clara City, MN with HILB Quantico C14G, a March 20, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son.

Class 42: Holy Spring Simmental of Boston, VA with HS Cyclone C501, a March 8, 2015 Flying B Cut Above son.

Division 1 Champion: Holy Spring Simmental of Boston, VA with HS Cyclone C501, a March 8, 2015 Flying B Cut Above son. 

Division 1 Reserve Champion:Hilbrands Cattle Co. of Clara City, MN with HILB Quantico C14G, a March 20, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son. 

Class 45: Hilbrands Cattle Co. of Clara City, MN with HILB Oracle C033R, a February 5, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son.

Class 46: Pappi’s Red Hot Cattle of Alvin, IL with Black Eyed Jack, a January 3, 2015 TLLC One Eyed Jack son.

Division 2 Champion: Hilbrands Cattle Co. of Clara City, MN with HILB Oracle C033R, a February 5, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son. 

Division 2 Reserve Champion: Pappi’s Red Hot Cattle of Alvin, IL with Black Eyed Jack, a January 3, 2015 TLLC One Eyed Jack son. 

Class 49: Happy 6 Simmental of Georgetown, KY with CAJS Sir Charles, a September 2, 2014 WLE UNO MAS X549 son.

Division 3 Champion:  Happy 6 Simmental of Georgetown, KY with CAJS Sir Charles, a September 2, 2014 WLE UNO MAS X549 son. 

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Elmore Cattle/ Helm Farms/ McFerran Farms of Waukomis, OK with ECSS HF Ramped Up 454B,a October 3, 2014 Houston X01 son. 

Class 52: Trennepohl Farms/ Jack Cattle Co. of Middletown, IN with STCC Jack Around 4031, a September 2, 2015 TLLC One Eyed Jack son.

Class 53: Tyler Drach of Pontiac, IL with NXT/ SHS Real Deal B6, a March 14, 2014 SVF Steel Force S701 son.

Division 4 Champion: Trennepohl Farms/ Jack Cattle Co. of Middletown, IN with STCC Jack Around 4031, a September 2, 2015 TLLC One Eyed Jack son. 

Division 4 Reserve Champion: Tyler Drach of Pontiac, IL with NXT/ SHS Real Deal B6, a March 14, 2014 SVF Steel Force S701 son.

Class 56: Riley Farms/ Hearthstone Farm of Cicso, IL with R/F Downtown B64, a February 22, 2014 a JF American Pride 0987X son.

Divison 5 Champion: Riley Farms/ Hearthstone Farm of Cicso, IL with R/F Downtown B64, a February 22, 2014 a JF American Pride 0987X son.

Divison 5 Reserve Champion: Orchard Acres of Brandon, WI with AKS OH SO Broke, a Febuary 11, 2014 Mr HOC Broker son.

Class 59: Smith Family Farms/ Wetenkamp Farms of Chilton, WI with FBF1 Absolute, a December 10, 2013 FBF1 Supremacy son.

Class 60: EBY Ranch and Brad Peterson Simmentals of Emporia, KS with BPS Structure 308A, a March 5, 2013 MR NLC Upgrade U8676 son.

Class 61: Schick Cattle Co & Hopewell Views of Clinton, IL with CNS-HFS Payload A330, a February 1, 2013 CNS Pays To Dream T759 son.

Division 6 Champion: Schick Cattle Co & Hopewell Views of Clinton, IL with CNS-HFS Payload A330, a February 1, 2013 CNS Pays To Dream T759 son. 

Division 6 Reserve Champion: Smith Family Farms/ Wetenkamp Farms of Chilton, WI with FBF1 Absolute, a December 10, 2013 FBF1 Supremacy son. 

 

Grand Champion Bull: Happy 6 Simmental of Georgetown, KY with CAJS Sir Charles, a September 2, 2014 WLE UNO MAS X549 son. 

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Hilbrands Cattle Co. of Clara City, MN with HILB Oracle C033R, a February 5, 2015 LLSF Uprising Z925 son.

 

Premier Breeder: Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY

Premier Exhibitor: Tingle Farms of New Castle, KY